Menu
Home Page
Swaffham CE VC Infant and Nursery School
Learn to Love – Love to Learn!
Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the wonderful staff at our great school.

Leadership

Leadership 1 Miss Marion Dark - Headteacher
Leadership 2 Mrs Emily McMillen - Acting Headteacher
Leadership 3 Mrs Harriet Beckett- Acting Deputy Headteacher
Leadership 4 Mrs Maria Hodge - Inclusion Lead

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Tracy Stevenson - Finance Officer
Office Staff 2 Mrs Denise Allen - Secretarial Assistant

Mouse Class

Mouse Class 1 Miss Jen Robbins - Teacher & EYFS Lead
Mouse Class 2 Mrs Maria Frew - Teaching Assistant
Mouse Class 3 Mrs Dany Evans - HLTA (PM)

Badger Class

Badger Class 1 Miss Lauren Wellings - Teacher & Literacy Lead
Badger Class 2 Miss Harriet Torode - Teaching Assistant

Rabbit Class

Rabbit Class 1 Miss Holly Comb - Teacher
Rabbit Class 2 Mr Ben Powley - Teaching Assistant
Rabbit Class 3 Miss Jane Sugden - Teaching Assistant

Hedgehog Class

Hedgehog Class 1 Mrs Tamsin Mann - Teacher & PE Lead
Hedgehog Class 2 Mrs Christine Dye - Teaching Assistant

Squirrel Class

Squirrel Class 1 Miss Becky Tuvey - Teacher & RE Lead
Squirrel Class 2 Mrs Louise Mueller - Teaching Assistant
Squirrel Class 3 Mrs Lisa Davies - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Deer Class

Deer Class 1 Mr Jordan Grass - Teacher, Acting KS1 Lead & Maths
Deer Class 2 Mrs Carole Blowers - HLTA
Deer Class 3 Miss Jane Sugden - Teaching Assistant (Thurs, Fri)

Fox Class

Fox Class 1 Mrs Jayne Black - Teacher & Pupil Premium Lead
Fox Class 2 Mrs Diana Oake - Teacher
Fox Class 3 Mrs Ruth Harwood - HLTA
Fox Class 4 Miss Georgina Edwards - Teaching Assistant
Fox Class 5 Mrs Carla Curtis - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Fox Class 6 Mrs Karen Friend - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Fox Class 7 Mrs Louise Lidbetter - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mole Class

Mole Class 1 Miss Carrie Fisher - HLTA
Mole Class 2 Mrs Helen Goacher - Teaching Assistant & Thrive
Mole Class 3 Mrs Nicola Weeks - Teaching Assistant

Forest School

Forest School 1 Mrs Cara Butters - Forest School Teacher
Forest School 2 Mrs Nicola Weeks - Forest School TA

Lunch Staff

Lunch Staff 1 Miss Michala Gagen - MSA
Lunch Staff 2 Miss Holly Bowman - MSA
Lunch Staff 3 Mrs Lisa Davies - MSA
Lunch Staff 4 Miss Georgina Edwards - MSA
Lunch Staff 5 Mrs Debbie Haynes - MSA
Lunch Staff 6 Mrs Suzanne Pearson - MSA
Lunch Staff 7 Mrs Kim Powley - MSA
Lunch Staff 8 Miss Ute Tingay - MSA
Lunch Staff 9 Mrs Pam Kirchen - Servery
Lunch Staff 10 Mrs Sharron Crampton - Servery

Cleaning Staff

Cleaning Staff 1 Mr Terry Ware - Caretaker

Maternity Leave

Maternity Leave 1 Mrs Phoebe Harrison - Class Teacher
Top